FarnboroughAcademy-TheNationalLeagueUnder19Alliance-Cover

2016-2017 Fixtures & Results

Academy Fixtures & Results 2016-2017

Farnborough Academy compete in Division E of The National League Under 19 Alliance.

Download our 2016-2017 Fixtures Poster.

Please Note: All Fixtures are subject to change.

NLA – The National League Under 19 Alliance Division ‘E’

July 2016
Tue 19 July 14:00 A Aldershot Town D 1-1 Friendly
August 2016
Wed 03 August 13:00 A Aldershot Town (London) D 2-2 Friendly
Mon 08 August 14:00 A Pro Academy L 4-7 Friendly
Wed 10 August 14:00 A Hungerford Town L 3-6 Friendly
Wed 17 August 15:30 A Sutton United D 1-1 Friendly
Wed 17 August 17:30 A Sutton United L 1-6 Friendly
Fri 19 August 13:00 A Staines Town L 2-4 Friendly
Mon 22 August 13:00 A Aldershot Town L 4-5 Friendly
Wed 24 August 13:00 A Fulham (Merton) W 7-2 Friendly
Tue 30 August 12:30 A Pulse Academy (Chertsey) W 4-2 Friendly
Wed 31 August 12:30 A Southampton Sparsholt D 2-2 Friendly
September 2016
Wed 7 September 19:45 H Oxford City L 0-3 Video FA Youth Cup P
Wed 14 September 14:00 A Havant & Waterlooville L 2-5 INFO NLA Division E
Wed 21 September 13:00 A Sutton United L 1-2 Friendly
Wed 28 September 14:00 H Gosport Borough W 3-1 INFO NLA Division E
October 2016
Wed 05 October 14:00 A London Tigers W 3-2 INFO NLA Division E
Wed 12 October 14:00 H Staines Town W 2-0 INFO League Cup 1R
Wed 19 October 14:00 H Maidenhead United D 1-1 INFO NLA Division E
November 2016
Wed 02 November 14:00 H Basingstoke Town W 2-1 INFO NLA Division E
Wed 09 November 19:45 A Hartley Wintney L 2-2* Hamp. Cup 2R
Fri 11 November 14:00 A London Tigers L 2-3 INFO League Cup 2R
Wed 16 November 14:00 A Andover Town W 1-0 INFO NLA Division E
December 2016
Wed 07 December 13:30 H Eastleigh Blues L 1-4 INFO NLA Division E
Wed 14 December 13:00 A Brentford Bees W 2-1 INFO NLA Division E
January 2017
Wed 11 January 13:30 H Oxford City D 3-3 INFO NLA Division E
Wed 18 January 13:30 A Oxford City W 5-2 INFO NLA Division E
February 2017
Wed 22 February 12:00 A Hungerford Town D 1-1 INFO NLA Division E
March 2017
Wed 01 March 14:00 A Maidenhead United D 1-1 INFO NLA Division E
Wed 08 March 14:30 A Basingstoke Town W 5-2 INFO NLA Division E
Wed 15 March 14:00 H Andover Town L 1-2 INFO NLA Division E
Mon 20 March 14:00 H Bashley L 1-4 INFO NLA Division E
Mon 27 March 14:00 A Gosport Borough L 1-4 INFO NLA Division E
Wed 29 March 12:00 H Hungerford Town L 1-4 INFO NLA Division E
April 2017
Mon 03 April 13:00 H Brentford Bees INFO NLA Division E
Wed 05 April 13:00 A Eastleigh Blues INFO NLA Division E
Mon 10 April 14:00 A Bashley INFO NLA Division E
Wed 12 April 14:00 H Havant & Waterlooville INFO NLA Division E
Mon 24 April 14:00 H London Tigers INFO NLA Division E

*Hartley Wintney won 6-5 on Penalties

League Sponsors – Official Title Sponsors:

Jako-LogoProspectTrainingServices-Logo