The winners of Saturday’s FA Cup tie between Farnborough and Longlevens will travel to either Spelthorne Sports or Andover Town in the First Round Qualifying.

The victorious team in this Saturday’s game at The Rushmoor Community Stadium will make the trip to Spelthorne Sports or Andover Town in The Emirates FA Cup First Round Qualifying.

The tie will be played on Saturday 3 September 2016 (which is also Non League Day), kick-off 3.00pm.

The Football Association made the draw at Wembley Stadium on Monday (15 August) ahead of this weekend’s upcoming Preliminary Round ties.

Winning Clubs this weekend collect £1,500, and can bank another £3,000 from The FA’s prize fund by progressing on Saturday 3 September, with another £4,500 up for grabs in the next round.

The Emirates FA Cup First Qualifying Round Draw can be viewed in full below:

1 Washington or Pickering Town v Shildon or Kendal Town
2 Ashton United v Nantwich Town
3 Glossop North End v West Auckland Town or Lancaster City or Brighouse Town
4 Blyth Spartans v Frickley Athletic
5 Hyde United or Cammell Laird 1907 v Colne or 1874 Northwich
6 Nelson or Bishop Auckland v Bamber Bridge or Ossett Albion
7 Whitby Town v Alsager Town or Winsford United
8 Ramsbottom United or Sheffield v Congleton Town or Farsley Celtic
9 Chester-Le-Street Town or Marske United v Marine
10 Padiham or Newcastle Benfield v Guisborough Town or Bridlington Town
11 North Shields or Morpeth Town v Shaw Lane Association or Colwyn Bay
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Clitheroe or Consett or Norton & Stockton Ancients
13 Dunston UTS or Penrith v Skelmersdale United
14 Worksop Town or Ashton Athletic v Mossley or Hemsworth MW
15 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Handsworth Parramore or Stocksbridge Park Steels or Squires Gate
16 Atherton Collieries or Witton Albion v Buxton
17 Billingham Synthonia v Ossett Town or Goole or Northallerton Town
18 Pontefract Collieries or Bootle v Tadcaster Albion or Scarborough Athletic
19 Parkgate or Burscough v Maine Road or AFC Emley
20 Prescot Cables or Trafford v Northwich Victoria or Cheadle Town
21 Workington v Warrington Town
22 Droylsden or Radcliffe Borough v Spennymoor Town
23 Leek Town or Newcastle Town v Kettering Town
24 Hednesford Town v Basford United or Belper Town
25 King’s Lynn Town v Brigg Town or Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
26 AFC Mansfield v Stratford Town or South Normanton Atheltic
27 Rushall Olympic v Soham Town Rangers or Harrowby United
28 Matlock Town v Heanor Town or Long Eaton United
29 Chasetown or Brocton v Grantham Town
30 Market Drayton Town v Barwell or Evesham United
31 Wisbech Town v Stourbridge or Peterborough Sports
32 Loughborough Dynamo v Ilkeston or Ashby Ivanhoe
33 St Neots Town v Sleaford Town or Stamford
34 Westfields or Tividale v St Ives Town
35 Lincoln United or Carlton Town v Dunkirk or Cleethorpes Town
36 Halesowen Town v Coleshill Town or Dudley Sports
37 Highgate United v Leamington or Boldmere St Michaels
38 Leicester Road or Harborough Town v Bottesford Town or Kirby Muxloe
39 Coalville Town v Redditch United
40 Coventry United or Shawbury United v Bedworth United or Rocester or Lichfield City
41 Mickleover Sports v Bury Town or Spalding United
42 Deeping Rangers or Wroxham v Loughborough University or Gresley
43 Sporting Khalsa or Romulus v Hereford or Alvechurch
44 Rugby Town v Corby Town or Bromsgrove Sporting
45 Yaxley or Dereham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield or Holbeach United
46 Eynesbury Rovers v Sutton Coldfield Town or Godmanchester Rovers
47 Stafford Rangers v Kidsgrove Athletic or Lye Town
48 Brightlingsea Regent v Billericay Town or Great Wakering Rovers
49 Hertford Town or Hadley v Desborough Town or London Colney
50 Haringey Borough or Barkingside v Witham Town or Eton Manor
51 Kempston Rovers or Oxhey Jets v Wembley or Harefield United
52 Aylesbury or Hanwell Town v Enfield Town
53 Sun Sports or Northwood v Hayes & Yeading United
54 Hendon v Cheshunt or Basildon United
55 Ware or Maldon & Tiptree v Biggleswade Town
56 Royston Town or Heybridge Swifts v Bedford Town or AFC Dunstable
57 Chesham United v Long Melford or Saffron Walden Town
58 Harrow Borough v Sawbridgeworth Town or Tower Hamlets
59 AFC Sudbury v Thurrock or Halstead Town
60 Kings Langley v Sporting Bengal United or Clapton
61 Ilford or Felixstowe & Walton United v Brentwood Town or Tilbury
62 Chalfont St Peter v Arlesey Town or Potters Bar Town or Harpenden Town
63 Crawley Green or Uxbridge v Needham Market
64 Cambridge City v Cogenhoe United or Flackwell Heath
65 Harlow Town v Romford or Hullbridge Sports
66 Barking or Stanway Rovers v Edgware Town or Barton Rovers
67 Canvey Island v Dunstable Town
68 Hitchin Town v Aylesbury United or Biggleswade United
69 Leiston v Grays Athletic
70 Waltham Forest or Hoddesdon Townv Stotfold or Welwyn Garden City
71 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Aveley or AFC Hornchurch or Northampton Sileby Rangers
72 Lowestoft Town v Norwich United or Histon
73 Waltham Abbey or Bowers & Pitsea v Wingate & Finchley
74 Banstead Athletic v Whitstable Town or Eastbourne Town or Colliers Wood United
75 Sittingbourne or Hythe Town v Leatherhead
76 Tooting & Mitcham United v Merstham or East Preston
77 Bishop’s Cleeve or Camberley Town v Cray Valley (PM) or Hastings United
78 South Park or Phoenix Sports v Shoreham or Dorking Wanderers
79 Walton Casuals or Chatham Town v Greenwich Borough or Walton & Hersham
80 Burgess Hill Town v Ashford United or Three Bridges
81 Yate Town or Fleet Town v Slimbridge or Bedfont Sports
82 Spelthorne Sports or Andover Town v Farnborough or Longlevens
83 Highmoor Ibis v Peacehaven & Telscombe or Haywards Heath Town or Brimscombe & Thrupp
84 Staines Town v Molesey or Godalming Town
85 CB Hounslow United v Metropolitan Police or Petersfield Town
86 Herne Bay or East Grinstead Town v Shortwood United or Ashford Town (Middx)
87 Eastbourne United or Newhaven v Ardley United or Highworth Town
88 Faversham Town or Epsom & Ewell v Badshot Lea or Cray Wanderers
89 Canterbury City or Pagham v Dulwich Hamlet
90 Ascot United or Didcot Town v Tonbridge Angels
91 Loxwood or Arundel v Egham Town or Bracknell Town
92 Worthing v Carshalton Athletic or Farnham Town
93 Redhill or Lewes v Sevenoaks Town or Horsham
94 Wantage Town or Hanworth Villa v Beaconsfield SYCOB or Marlow
95 VCD Athletic or Croydon v Kingstonian
96 Slough Town v Chipstead or Beckenham Town
97 Guernsey or Thamesmead Town v Chertsey Town or AFC Hayes
98 Crawley Down Gatwick v Thame United or North Leigh or Corinthian Casuals
99 Folkestone Invicta v North Greenford United or Kidlington
100 Bognor Regis Town v Guildford City or Chessington & Hook United
101 Ramsgate or Erith Town v Hollands & Blair or Whyteleafe
102 Taunton Town or Tiverton Town v Cinderford Town
103 Wimborne Town or Alresford Town v Verwood Town or Fareham Town
104 Clevedon Town or Barnstaple Town v Merthyr Town
105 Weymouth v Blackfield & Langley or Paulton Rovers
106 United Services Portsmouth v Street or Larkhall Athletic or Winchester City
107 Bashley or Sholing v Havant & Waterlooville
108 Salisbury or Bitton v Frome Town
109 Portishead Town or Shepton Mallet v Swindon Supermarine or Odd Down
110 Gillingham Town or AFC Totton v Cirencester Town
111 Cadbury Heath or Team Solent v Bridgwater Town or Plymouth Parkway
112 Chippenham Town v Whitchurch United or Moneyfields
113 Basingstoke Town v Amesbury Town or Bemerton Heath Harlequins
114 Dorchester Town v Banbury United
115 Bideford or Bodmin Town v AFC Portchester or Mangotsfield United
116 Oldland Abbotonians or Brislington v Hamworthy United or Brockenhurst.

Farnborough-EghamTown-16August2016-TicketsWebsiteBanner


Keep up to date with your club on Social Media: