Providing that Spencer Day’s side can overcome Kingstonian tonight, Farnborough have been drawn away to Evo-Stik League Southern Premier Division side Dunstable Town in The Emirates FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round.

The 2nd Qualifying Round draw has been made today and Farnborough could potentially keep The Emirates FA Cup run going with a tie away to Dunstable Town.

If Farnborough beat Kingstonian in an FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round Replay at The Rushmoor Community Stadium THIS EVENING, then the Yellows will go on to face Dunstable Town in the next Round.

The tie would take place at Creasey Park on Saturday 26th September, kick off at 3pm.

The full draw is below:

Chorley v Frickley Athletic

Salford City or Whitby Town v Curzon Ashton

Spennymoor Town v Burscough

Thackley or Abbey Hey v Ashton United or Guisborough Town

Workington v Harrogate Town

Goole or Bamber Bridge v Glossop North End or Skelmersdale United

Kendal Town v Stalybridge Celtic

FC United of Manchester v Witton Albion

Hyde United v Northwich Victoria

Matlock Town or Whitley Bay v Congleton Town

Droylsden v Lancaster City

Consett  v Bradford (Park Avenue)

Marine v Washington

Armthorpe Welfare v Buxton

AFC Fylde v Stockport County

Newton Aycliffe v North Ferriby United

Holbeach United or Stourport Swifts v Worcester City

Barwell v Cogenhoe United

Basford United v Sporting Khalsa

Rugby Town v Lincoln United

Leek Town or Deeping Rangers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Halesowen Town v Nuneaton Town

Kettering Town v AFC Telford United

Gainsborough Trinity v Boston United

Coalville Town v Spalding United

Corby Town v Shepshed Dynamo or Rushall Olympic

Chasetown v Hinckley

Solihull Moors v Oadby Town

Hednesford Town v Holwell Sports or Bedworth United

Tamworth v Alfreton Town

Stourbridge v Dunkirk

Coleshill Town or Newcastle Town v Leamington or Stamford

Grays Athletic v Hullbridge Sports

Maidstone United v South Park or Leatherhead

Hanwell Town v North Greenford United or Mildenhall Town

Chelmsford City v Ebbsfleet United

Phoenix Sports v AFC Hornchurch

Dunstable Town v Kingstonian or Farnborough

St Albans City v Whitstable Town or Deal Town

Dartford v Uxbridge

St Ives Town v Harlow Town

Tilbury or St Neots Town v Worthing

Carshalton Athletic v Yaxley or East Thurrock United

Wealdstone v Biggleswade Town

Potters Bar Town v Margate

Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rangers

Eastbourne Borough v AFC Sudbury

Bognor Regis Town v Lowestoft Town

Tooting & Mitcham United v Brackley Town

Whitehawk v Dulwich Hamlet

Bury Town v Hemel Hempstead Town

Horsham YMCA v Aveley

Needham Market or Stanway Rovers v Staines Town or Faversham Town

Chatham Town v Eastbourne Town

Brentwood Town v Croydon

Metropolitan Police or Sittingbourne v Hoddesdon Town

Billericay Town or Enfield Town v Ipswich Wanderers

Bishop’s Stortford v Sutton United

King’s Lynn Town v Witham Town

Kirkley & Pakefield v Peterborough Sports or Hitchin Town

Leiston v Tonbridge Angels or Folkestone Invicta

Northwood or Harrow Borough v VCD Athletic or Didcot Town

Herne Bay v Hastings United

North Leigh v Slimbridge

Hook Norton v Weston Super Mare

Larkhall Athletic v Havant & Waterlooville

Merthyr Town v Hartley Wintney or Fleet Town

Hungerford Town or Bradford Town v Frome Town or Chippenham Town

Brockenhurst  v AFC Portchester

Paulton Rovers v Chesham United or Aylesbury

Bodmin Town v Bath City

Gosport Borough v Bideford or Hamworthy United

Winchester City v Maidenhead United

Taunton Town v Truro City

Oxford City v Shortwood United

Hayes & Yeading United v Poole Town

Wimborne Town v Blackfield & Langley

Gloucester City v Kidlington

Basingstoke Town v Slough Town

Petersfield Town v Dorchester Town or Cirencester Town.

Winning clubs in the 2nd Qualifying Round receive £4,500 from The FA Prize Fund.


Keep up to date with your club on Social Media: