Farnborough have been drawn away to Southern Premier League side Bideford AFC in the FA Trophy First Round Qualifying, which is to be played on Saturday 31 October, kick off 3pm.

The tie will take place on Saturday 31 October 2015 at Bideford AFC’s The Sport Ground.

Managed by Sean William Joyce, The Robins compete in the Southern Premier League and finished last Season in 15th place.

Stadium Address: Bideford AFC, The Sports Ground, Kingsley Road, Bideford, Devon, EX39 2NG.

Admission prices will be announced once agreed between the two Clubs.

The FA Trophy First Round Qualifying Draw in full:

1 Marine v Sheffield or Trafford
2 Witton Albion or Ossett Albion v Radcliffe Borough or Droylsden
3 Buxton v Frickley Athletic
4 Blyth Spartans v Kendal Town or Scarborough Athletic
5 Shaw Lane Aquaforce or New Mills v Farsley Celtic or Prescot Cables
6 Workington v Whitby Town
7 Lancaster City or Northwich Victoria v Clitheroe or Stocksbridge Park Steels
8 Nantwich Town v Salford City
9 Glossop North End v Goole
or Spennymoor Town
10 Ashton United v Ramsbottom United
11 Skelmersdale United v Hyde United
12 Ossett Town or Warrington Town v Brighouse Town
13 Burscough or Bamber Bridge v Colwyn Bay
14 Darlington 1883 v Mossley or Harrogate Railway Athletic
15 Leamington v Barwell
16 Cambridge City v Ilkeston
17 Sutton Coldfield Town v Coalville Town or Daventry Town
18 Chasetown or Evesham United v Redditch United
19 Soham Town Rangers v Stamford
or Carlton Town
20 Belper Town or Market Drayton Town v King’s Lynn Town
21 Histon v Stratford Town
22 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Grantham Town
or Basford United
23 St Ives Town or Rugby Town v Kettering Town
24 Rushall Olympic v Mickleover Sports
25 Stafford Rangers or Tividale v Leek Town or Lincoln United
26 Halesowen Town v Stourbridge
27 Newcastle Town or Spalding United v Loughborough Dynamo or Kidsgrove Athletic
28 Matlock Town v Romulus or Gresley
29 St Neots Town v Bedworth United
30 Northwood or Potters Bar Town v Bedford Town
31 East Thurrock United v Aveley or South Park
32 Corinthian Casuals or Three Bridges v Arlesey Town or Redbridge
33 Chipstead or Uxbridge v Wroxham or Hastings United
34 Leatherhead v Kingstonian
35 Enfield Town v Carshalton Athletic or Leighton Town
36 Aylesbury or Hythe Town v Brentwood Town
37 Whyteleafe or Phoenix Sports v Tonbridge Angels
38 Witham Town or Herne Bay v Walton Casuals or Sittingbourne
39 AFC Hornchurch v Metropolitan Police
40 Thurrock or Guernsey v Chatham Town
41 VCD Athletic v Staines Town
42 Chalfont St Peter v Dereham Town or Waltham Abbey
or Beaconsfield SYCOB
43 Hanwell Town or Cheshunt v Aylesbury United or Heybridge Swifts
44 Billericay Town v Chesham United
45 Thamesmead Town v Maldon & Tiptree or Ramsgate
or Brightlingsea Regent
46 Cray Wanderers v Bognor Regis Town
or East Grinstead Town
47 Tilbury or Barkingside v Tooting & Mitcham United or Walton & Hersham
48 Dunstable Town v Folkestone Invicta or Haringey Borough
49 Hitchin Town v Burgess Hill Town
50 Lewes v Hampton & Richmond Borough
51 Grays Athletic v Biggleswade Town
52 Romford or North Greenford United v Slough Town
53 Wingate & Finchley v Royston Town or Great Wakering Rovers
54 Harrow Borough v Dulwich Hamlet
55 Hendon v Barton Rovers or AFC Sudbury
56 Whitstable Town or Worthing v Leiston
57 Merstham v Harlow Town or Ware
58 Faversham Town or Bury Town v Kings Langley
59 Needham Market v Canvey Island
60 Paulton Rovers v Swindon Supermarine
61 Molesey or Fleet Town v Didcot Town or Bridgwater Town
62 Taunton Town or Godalming Town v Burnham or Dorking Wanderers
63 Hungerford Town v Yate Town or Banbury United
64 Cirencester Town v Bishop’s Cleeve or North Leigh
65 Dorchester Town v Chippenham Town
66 Mangotsfield United v Bashley or Cinderford Town
or Shortwood United
67 Slimbridge or Egham Town v Frome Town
68 Merthyr Town v Poole Town
69 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Tiverton Town or AFC Totton
70 Petersfield Town or Winchester City v Weymouth
71 Bideford v Farnborough
72 Marlow or Wantage Town v Larkhall Athletic or Wimborne Town

All ties must be played on Saturday 31 October 2015, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 5 November 2015, kick-off 7.45pm.

Clubs may mutually agree to extra time and penalties to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay, in accordance with FA Trophy Rule 11(a).

At time of writing the 2015/2016 prize fund has yet to be released, but at this stage in 2014/2015, winners in the First Round Qualifying each received £2,700 from the FA’s Prize Draw.


Keep up to date with your club on Social Media: