FA Cup – 3rd Round Qualifying Draw

The draw has been made today and if Farnborough overcome Brackley Town tonight, they face an away tie against Vanarama Conference South side St Albans City in the 3rd Qualifying Round of this seasons FA Cup.

If Boro’ progress tonight, the match will take place on Saturday 11th October, kick off at 3pm.

FaST would also hope to run a supporters coach to the game so depending on tonight’s result, please keep an eye on the official website over the next few days for more details.

The full draw is below:

1 North Ferriby United v Grantham Town
2 Tamworth v Coalville Town or Lowestoft Town
3 Leamington v Worcester City
4 Guiseley v Halesowen Town
5 Runcorn Town v Norton United
6 Shildon v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic or Stourbridge
7 Bradford (Park Avenue) or AFC Fylde v Buxton
8 Bedworth United or Mickleover Sports v Blyth Spartans
9 Stockport County v Ilkeston
10 Barwell or Norwich United v Curzon Ashton
11 Colwyn Bay v Warrington Town or Sheffield
12 Tividale or Leek Town v Boston United
13 Bamber Bridge v Chorley
14 King’s Lynn Town v Lancaster City
15 Gainsborough Trinity v Marine
16 Spennymoor Town v Ashton United or Salford City
17 Grays Athletic v Bromley
18 Dorchester Town v Hendon
19 Barton Rovers v Canvey Island
20 Folland Sports or Frome Town v Boreham Wood
21 Dorking Wanderers or Biggleswade Town v Maidstone United
22 Histon or Evesham United v Chalfont St Peter
23 Staines Town v Paulton Rovers or Gloucester City
24 Chippenham Town v Hemel Hempstead Town
25 Wealdstone or Concord Rangers v Winchester City or Newport (IW)
26 Blackfield & Langley or Willand Rovers v Aveley
27 East Thurrock United v Bishop’s Stortford or Tooting & Mitcham United
28 Billericay Town v Weymouth
29 Wingate & Finchley v Havant & Waterlooville
30 Maidenhead United v Larkhall Athletic or Gosport Borough
31 Needham Market v Witham Town
32 Romford or Kingstonian v Eastbourne Borough or Enfield Town
33 Flackwell Heath v Weston Super Mare
34 Greenwich Borough v Redhill
35 Bath City or Poole Town v Shortwood United
36 Ebbsfleet United v Basingstoke Town
37 Harrow Borough v Waltham Abbey
38 St Albans City v Brackley Town or Farnborough 
39 Sutton United v Burgess Hill Town
40 Whitehawk v Chelmsford City

Winning clubs receive £7,500 from The FA Prize Fund.


Keep up to date with your club on Social Media: