The draw has been made today and ‘Boro face an away tie against fellow Skrill South side Eastbourne Borough in the 2nd Round Qualifying of this seasons FA Cup with Budweiser.

The match will take place on Saturday 28th September, kick off at 3pm and we will announce admission prices once the clubs have completed the relevant match arrangement details.                                                        

1        Runcorn Linnet  v Cammell Laird

2        Guiseley v Bradford (Park Avenue)

3        Frickley Athletic v Marske United

4        Scarborough Athletic v Penrith

5        Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA v Guisborough Town or Bishop Auckland

6        Curzon Ashton v Lancaster City

7        Workington v Burscough

8        Stockport County v Brighouse Town

9        Ossett Town or Bamber Bridge v Warrington Town or New Mills

10      AFC Fylde v Ashton United

11      Colwyn Bay v Harrogate Town

12      Vauxhall Motors v Chorley

13      Trafford v Altrincham

14      Stalybridge Celtic v Worksop Town or Bootle

15      Buxton v North Ferriby United

16      Whitby Town or West Auckland Town v Skelmersdale United

17      Barrow v Stocksbridge Park Steels or Ramsbottom United

18      AFC Telford United v Hednesford Town

19      Solihull Moors v Leamington

20      Atherstone Town or Redditch United v Coalville Town

21      Stamford or Grantham Town v AFC Wulfrunians or Walsall Wood

22      Stourbridge v Newcastle Town or Sutton Coldfield Town

23      Brackley Town v Gresley

24      Gainsborough Trinity v Rushall Olympic

25      Mickleover Sports v Corby Town

26      Worcester City v Coventry Sphinx

27      Belper Town v Daventry Town

28      Chasetown or Stafford Rangers v Boston United

29      Dunkirk or Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Rugby Town

30      Halesowen Town v Tipton Town

31      Carlton Town or Brigg Town v Matlock Town

32      Grays Athletic v Tilbury

33      Spalding United v AFC Hornchurch or East Thurrock United

34      Concord Rangers v St Ives Town

35      Royston Town v Histon

36      Brentwood Town or FC Clacton v Harrow Borough or North Greenford United

37      Needham Market v Dunstable Town

38      St Albans City v Billericay Town

39      Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bedford Town

40      Hitchin Town or Arlesey Town v Thurrock

41      Cockfosters v Cambridge City or AFC Rushden & Diamonds

42      Hemel Hempstead Town v Witham Town or Mildenhall Town

43      Barton Rovers v Boreham Wood

44      Wingate & Finchley v Chelmsford City or Biggleswade Town

45      Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts

46      Wealdstone v Haringey Borough

47      Hendon v Bishop’s Stortford

48      Sleaford Town or Huntingdon Town v AFC Sudbury

49      Canvey Island v St Neots Town

50      Whitehawk v Sutton United

51      Thamesmead Town v Sittingbourne

52      Didcot Town v Burnham

53      Merstham v Maidstone United

54      Bromley v Burgess Hill Town

55      South Park or Horsham v Faversham Town

56      Ebbsfleet United v Folkestone Invicta

57      Guernsey v Dover Athletic

58      Oxford City v Maidenhead United

59      Eastbourne Town v Hartley Wintney or Camberley Town

60      Whyteleafe  v Chatham Town

61      Chertsey Town v Chipstead

62      Eastbourne Borough v Farnborough

63      Margate v Dulwich Hamlet

64      Ardley United or Binfield v Leatherhead

65      Westfield or Aylesbury United v Staines Town

66      Hayes & Yeading United v Tonbridge Angels

67      Chalfont St Peter or Metropolitan Police v Lewes

68      Dorchester Town v Shortwood United

69      Hamworthy United v Poole Town

70      Cirencester Town v AFC Portchester

71      Brislington v Truro City

72      Corsham Town or Bristol Manor Farm v Bridgwater Town

73      Gloucester City v Havant & Waterlooville

74      Eastleigh v Mangotsfield United

75      Basingstoke Town v Weston Super Mare

76      Yate Town v Bideford

77      Weymouth v Frome Town or Bognor Regis Town

78      Clevedon Town v Sholing

79      Bath City v Gosport Borough

80     Bashley v Hungerford